Brandy's Proper Cafe 110 E Rte 66
110 E Rte 66, Flagstaff, AZ
Pickup Only
BREAKFAST
Breakfast
Big Bad Wolf
Scrambled eggs with bacon, house pulled pork, porchetta, and side of tangy BBQ sauce. Served with an english muffin and choice of side$18.50
Biscuit & Gravy
Our homemade biscuit smothered in Brandy's own sausage gravy$13.95Brandy's Pancakes
Our plate-sized buttermilk pancake is made from scratch!$11.95+
Breakfast BLT
Bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayo and scrambled eggs with cheddar cheese on toasted wheat bread.$16.50
Brioche French Toast
Our fresh-baked brioche bread browned to perfection, sprinkled with powdered sugar and served with strawberry butter$12.50
Cajun Scramble
Eggs scrambled with andouille sausage, onions, mushrooms & roasted red peppers served with an english muffin and choice of side$17.95Chicken & Waffles
topped with two eggs$16.50Egg Burrito
Scrambled eggs with your choice of cheese, two fillings, & topped with hollandaise sauce or sour cream, served with housemade salsa and choice of side$16.95Omelet
A 3-egg omelet with your choice of two fillings and cheese, topped with our hollandaise sauce. Served with an english muffin and choice of side$16.95Spuds Medley
Our country potatoes, onions, tomatoes and bell peppers topped with swiss, cheddar, sour cream and 2 eggs$18.95
The Captain Jack
Scrambled eggs with green chili, pepper jack cheese, bacon, tomato with a gun slinger mayo on a homemade brioche bun. Comes with side of fruit$16.50Two Eggs
2 eggs with an english muffin and choice of side$12.95Vegan Burrito
Vegan eggs and sausage with tomato, green chili and onion. Served with salsa and choice of side$17.50VEGAN OMELET
A 3-egg omelet with your choice of two fillings and cheese, topped with our hollandaise sauce. Served with an english muffin and choice of side$17.25
Vegetable Garden Eggs
Eggs scrambled with fresh veggies (Chef's choice), english muffin and choice of side$15.95
Pastrami Bagel Sandwich
Housemade pastrami and scrambled eggs, cactus cream cheese, poblano on a onion bagel. Choice of side$17.50Proper Breakfast Sandwich
Freid Egg, cheddar, mayo, tomato with housemade saussge on focaccia. Choice of side$17.50
Plain Waffle
Our fresh-baked brioche bread browned to perfection, sprinkled with powdered sugar and served with strawberry butter$12.50
Exceptional Eggs
Eggs Benedict
Two poached eggs on an english muffin, Canadian bacon, topped with our cream hollandaise sauce & served with your choice of side$16.95
Avo/Bacon Benedict
Apple cider cured bacon & avocado with choice of side$16.95
Proper Eggs Brandy
Two poached eggs and sausage on our housemade bagel topped with hollandaise sauce and choice of side$17.95California Benedict
Smoked turkey & avocado slices served with your choice of side$16.95
Eggs Jose
Green chilies, tomatoes & muenster cheese, with choice of side$16.95Brisket Bene
house brisket, caramelized onion on a biscuit with bbq sauce$20.95Irish Bene
housemade corned beef, tomato$18.95
Extras
Avocado
$1.50Meat
Toast
$2.95Small Buttermilk Pancake
$4.50PLAIN Bagel w/ Cream Cheese
$4.25Cream Cheese
$1.50Cup Fruit
$5.50Small Fruit
$3.25English Muffin
$2.95ONION Bagel w/ Cream Cheese
$4.25Gravy cup
$3.95Gunslinger Mayo
$0.99Hollandaise Sauce
$2.95Maple Syrup
$2.95Mayo
$0.50Ranch
$0.75Salsa
$0.75Side 1 Egg
$2.50Side 2 Eggs
$3.75Side 3 Eggs
$5.25Sour Cream
$0.95Strawberry Butter
$0.95Tortilla
$2.95Potatoes
$4.50
BEVERAGES
Beverages

Coffee
$4.25Stubborn Fountain
$3.95Orange Juice
$4.95Apple Juice
$3.95Chocolate Milk
$4.25Cold Brew
$5.50Cranberry Juice
$3.50Hot Cocoa
$4.95Small Hot Cocoa
$3.95Hot Tea
$3.95Kid's Hot Cocoa
$3.25Mexican Spiced Hot Cocoa
$5.50Aquafina
$2.95Mexican Coke
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$3.75Henry's Assorted
$3.50San Pellegrino 500ml
$3.95Yerba Mate Assorted
$4.50Milk
$3.95Lemonade
$4.25Pumpkin Spice Cold Brew
Our Firecreek cold brew with pumpkin spice syrup and half & half. Topped with soft whip cream.$6.75Pistachio Cold Brew
Our Firecreek cold brew with pumpkin spice syrup and half & half. Topped with soft whip cream.$6.75Olipop
$3.00
Espresso Drinks
Aloha
$12.00+Americano
$8.90+Baja Mocha
$6.75Vanilla
$12.00+Cappucino
$10.00+
Caramel Vanilla Latte
$6.75Chai Tea Latte
$6.50Espresso
$6.70+French Toast Latte
$12.00+Latte
$10.00+London Fog
$5.75Mocha
$12.00+Red Eye
$11.00+Viennese
$12.00+White Chocolate Mocha
$6.75
Lavender Latte
$6.95Pistachio Cold Brew
Our Firecreek cold brew with pumpkin spice syrup and half & half. Topped with soft whip cream.$6.75Pistachio Latte
$6.75Pumpkin Chai
$6.75Pumpkin Spice Latte
$6.75
Beer
ONION Bagel w/ Cream Cheese
$4.25
1
